NOVEMBER 2021

Monday, November 8,  8.30 pm
Poitiers / TAP – Théâtre Auditorium de Poitiers
with Maud Gnidzaz (soprano), Aurélie Bouglé (mezzo), Christophe Baska (countertenor), Vincent Lièvre-Picard (tenor), Raphaël Boulay (tenor), Cyrille Gautreau (baritone), Jan Jeroen Bredewold (bass) & Ars Nova, Gregory Vajda, conductor
Telle est la question | Arvo Pärt, Igor Stravinsky, Charles Ives
booking

OCTOBER 2021

Friday, October 8, 9 pm
Paris / La Scala
with Elise Chauvin (actress singer), Les Métaboles, Ensemble Multilatérale, GRAME (live electronics)
Le Papillon Noir | Yann Robin
Booklet | Yannick Haenel
Staging | Arthur Nauzyciel
Musical direction | Léo Warynski

Saturday, October 23, 8 pm
Rennes / Théâtre National de Bretagne
with Elise Chauvin (actress singer), Les Métaboles, Ensemble Multilatérale, GRAME (live electronics)
Le Papillon Noir | Yann Robin
Booklet | Yannick Haenel
Staging | Arthur Nauzyciel
Musical direction | Léo Warynski

SEPTEMBER 2021

Friday, September 24, 8:30 pm
Strasbourg / Les Halles Citadelle / Festival Musica
with Les Métaboles,  Léo Warynski, conductor
Vox Naturae | Murray Schafer, Veljo Tormis

AUGUST 2021

Thursday, August 19, 9 pm
Helsinki (Finland) / Amos Rex / Helsinki Festival
with Aliisa Neige Barrière (violin) and Camilla Hoitenga (flute)
Ekstasis | Kaija Saariaho & Jean-Baptiste Barrière
booking

Friday, August 20 & Saturday, August 21, 9 pm
Tampere (Finland) / G Livelab
with Aliisa Neige Barrière (violin) and Camilla Hoitenga (flute)
Ekstasis | Kaija Saariaho & Jean-Baptiste Barrière
booking

 

MAY 2021

Friday, May 14, 7 pm
Marseille / Salle Musicatreize
with Valérie Dulac (cello) and electronics
Il, et sa nuit | Creation by Régis Lefort (poetry) and Pierre-Adrien Charpy (music)
booking

 

Tuesday, May 25, 7:30 pm
Poitiers / TAP – Théâtre Auditorium de Poitiers
with Gerrie de Vries (narrator), Elise Chauvin (soprano), Lucile Richardot (alto), Vincent bouchot (tenor), Jean-Sébastien Nicolas (baritone), Jan Jeroen Bredewold (bass) & Ars Nova, Gregory Vajda, conductor
L’Analphabète | Georges Aperghis, György Ligeti, Claude Vivier, Gregory Vajda, György Kurtág

MARCH 2021

Thursday, March 11, 8 pm (and 2 pm, school representation)
Massy / Opera
with TM+ : Anne-Cécile Cuniot (flute), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Gianny Pizzolato (percussion)
L’Enfant inouï | Creation by Sylvain Maurice (booklet and staging) and Laurent Cuniot (music and musical direction)
Stage design | Antonin Bouvret
Video Creation| Loïs Drouglazet
Light Creation | Rodolphe Martin
Costumes | Léa Perron
Sound | Yann Bouloiseau
Stage manager | Rémi Rose
booking

JANUARY 2021

Wednesday, January 20, 3 pm; Thursday, January 21, 7:30 pm; Friday, January 22, 8:30 pm; Saturday, January 23, 6 pm (and Thursday, January 21, 2 pm; Friday, January 22, 2 pm, school representations)
Saint-Quentin en Yvelines / Théâtre / Scène nationale
with TM+ : Anne-Cécile Cuniot (flute), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Gianny Pizzolato (percussion)
L’Enfant inouï | Creation by Sylvain Maurice (booklet and staging) and Laurent Cuniot (music and musical direction)
Stage design | Antonin Bouvret
Video Creation| Loïs Drouglazet
Light Creation | Rodolphe Martin
Costumes | Léa Perron
Sound | Yann Bouloiseau
Stage manager | Rémi Rose
booking

DECEMBER 2020

Friday, December 4, 8 pm (and 2 pm, school representation)
Massy / Opéra de Massy
with TM+ : Anne-Cécile Cuniot (flute), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Gianny Pizzolato (percussion)
L’Enfant inouï | Creation by Sylvain Maurice (booklet and staging) and Laurent Cuniot (music and musical direction)
Stage design | Antonin Bouvret
Video Creation| Loïs Drouglazet
Light Creation | Rodolphe Martin
Costumes | Léa Perron
Sound | Yann Bouloiseau
Stage manager | Rémi Rose
booking

Saturday, December 12, 4:30 pm (and Thursday, December 10, 10 am & 2 pm; Friday, December 11, 10 am & 2 pm, school representations)
Sartrouville / Théâtre Sartrouville Yvelines / CDN
with TM+ : Anne-Cécile Cuniot (flute), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Gianny Pizzolato (percussion)
L’Enfant inouï | Creation by Sylvain Maurice (booklet and staging) and Laurent Cuniot (music and musical direction)
Stage design | Antonin Bouvret
Video Creation| Loïs Drouglazet
Light Creation | Rodolphe Martin
Costumes | Léa Perron
Sound | Yann Bouloiseau
Stage manager | Rémi Rose
booking

NOVEMBER 2020

Friday, November 13, 7 pm & Saturday, November 14, 4 pm (and Thursday, November 12, 10 am & 2 pm; Friday, November 13, 2 pm, school representations)
Oullins / Théâtre de la Renaissance
with TM+ : Anne-Cécile Cuniot (flute), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Gianny Pizzolato (percussion)
L’Enfant inouï | Creation by Sylvain Maurice (booklet and staging) and Laurent Cuniot (music and musical direction)
Stage design | Antonin Bouvret
Video Creation| Loïs Drouglazet
Light Creation | Rodolphe Martin
Costumes | Léa Perron
Sound | Yann Bouloiseau
Stage manager | Rémi Rose

SEPTEMBER 2020

Friday, September 18, 8:30 pm 
Strasbourg / Palais de la musique et des congrès – Hall Rhin / Festival Musica
with Les Métaboles & SWR Experimentalstudio
Stimmung | Karlheinz Stockhausen
artistic direction | Léo Warynski
sound | Lukas Nowok

Sunday, September 20, 7 pm 
Strasbourg / Les Dominicains de Haute-Alsace / Festival Musica
with Les Métaboles & Le GRM
Stimmung | Karlheinz Stockhausen
artistic direction | Léo Warynski

AUGUST 2020

Friday, August 28 & Saturday, August 29, 9 pm
Tampere (Finland) / G Livelab
with Aliisa Neige Barrière (violin) and Camilla Hoitenga (flute)
Ekstasis | Kaija Saariaho & Jean-Baptiste Barrière
booking

MAY 2020

Tuesday, May 12, 7:30 pm; Wednesday, May 20, 7:30 pm
Mainz (Germany) / Staatstheater
with Marie-Christine Haase, Alexandra Samouilidou, Maren Schwier, Linda Sommerhage (sopranos), Sanja Anastasia (alto), Alexander Spemann, Johannes Mayer (tenors), Brett Carter (barytone), Peter Felix Bauer, Florian Küppers (basses), Chor des Staatstheater Mainz, Les Métaboles, SWR Experimentalstudio Freiburg, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
Al gran sole carico d’amore | Luigi Nono
Musical direction | Hermann Baümer
Staging | Elisabeth Stöppler
Scenery | Hermann Feuchter
Costumes | Nicole von Grävenitz
Light | Ulrich Schneider
Sound | Michael Acker, Joachim Haas
Dramaturgy | Ina Karr
Preparation of Coro Grande | Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny
Preparation of Coro Piccolo | Léo Warynski

Saturday, May 16, 5 pm (and Thursday, May 14, 10 am & 2 pm; Friday, May 15, 10 am & 2 pm, school representations)
Sartrouville / Théâtre Sartrouville Yvelines / CDN
with TM+ : Anne-Cécile Cuniot (flute), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Gianny Pizzolato (percussion)
L’Enfant inouï | Creation by Sylvain Maurice (booklet and staging) and Laurent Cuniot (music and musical direction)
Stage design | Antonin Bouvret
Video Creation| Loïs Drouglazet
Light Creation | Rodolphe Martin
Costumes | Léa Perron
Sound | Yann Bouloiseau
Stage manager | Rémi Rose
booking

APRIL 2020

Sunday, April 5, 2 pm; Friday, April 24, 7:30 pm
Mainz (Germany) / Staatstheater
with Marie-Christine Haase, Alexandra Samouilidou, Maren Schwier, Linda Sommerhage (sopranos), Sanja Anastasia (alto), Alexander Spemann, Johannes Mayer (tenors), Brett Carter (barytone), Peter Felix Bauer, Florian Küppers (basses), Chor des Staatstheater Mainz, Les Métaboles, SWR Experimentalstudio Freiburg, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
Al gran sole carico d’amore | Luigi Nono
Musical direction | Hermann Baümer
Staging | Elisabeth Stöppler
Scenery | Hermann Feuchter
Costumes | Nicole von Grävenitz
Light | Ulrich Schneider
Sound | Michael Acker, Joachim Haas
Dramaturgy | Ina Karr
Preparation of Coro Grande | Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny
Preparation of Coro Piccolo | Léo Warynski

MARCH 2020

Saturday, March 14, 7:30 pm; Sunday March 22, 6 pm; Tuesday March, 31, 7:30 pm
Mainz (Germany) / Staatstheater
with Marie-Christine Haase, Alexandra Samouilidou, Maren Schwier, Linda Sommerhage (sopranos), Sanja Anastasia (alto), Alexander Spemann, Johannes Mayer (tenors), Brett Carter (barytone), Peter Felix Bauer, Florian Küppers (basses), Chor des Staatstheater Mainz, Les Métaboles, SWR Experimentalstudio Freiburg, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
Al gran sole carico d’amore | Luigi Nono
Musical direction | Hermann Baümer
Staging | Elisabeth Stöppler
Scenery | Hermann Feuchter
Costumes | Nicole von Grävenitz
Light | Ulrich Schneider
Sound | Michael Acker, Joachim Haas
Dramaturgy | Ina Karr
Preparation of Coro Grande | Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny
Preparation of Coro Piccolo | Léo Warynski

Saturday, March 21, 8:30 pm
Oullins / Théâtre de la Renaissance
with Elise Chauvin (actress singer), Les Métaboles, Ensemble Multilatérale, GMEM (live electronics)
Le Papillon Noir | Yann Robin
Booklet | Yannick Haenel
Staging | Arthur Nauzyciel
Musical direction | Léo Warynski

DECEMBER 2019

Wednesday, December 11, 3 pm (and Tuesday, December 1O, 2 pm, school representation)
Nanterre / Maison de la musique
with TM+ : Anne-Cécile Cuniot (flute), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Gianny Pizzolato (percussion)
L’Enfant inouï | Creation by Sylvain Maurice (booklet and staging) and Laurent Cuniot (music and musical direction)
Stage design | Antonin Bouvret
Video Creation| Loïs Drouglazet
Light Creation | Rodolphe Martin
Costumes | Léa Perron
Sound | Yann Bouloiseau
Stage manager | Rémi Rose
booking

Saturday, December 14, 8:45 pm
Collégien / La Courée, cultural centre / Festival Tout’Ouïe de la Ferme du Buisson, Scène nationale de Marne-la-Vallée
with TM+ : Anne-Cécile Cuniot (flute), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Gianny Pizzolato (percussion)
L’Enfant inouï | Creation by Sylvain Maurice (booklet and staging) and Laurent Cuniot (music and musical direction)
Stage design | Antonin Bouvret
Video Creation| Loïs Drouglazet
Light Creation | Rodolphe Martin
Costumes | Léa Perron
Sound | Yann Bouloiseau
Stage manager | Rémi Rose
booking

OCTOBER 2019

Monday, October 14, 9:00 pm
Marseille / Friche Belle de Mai, Grand plateau / Computer Music Multidisciplinary Research, CMMR 2019, Tribute to Jean-Claude Risset
with Shao-Wei Chou (flute), Ivan Solano (clarinet), Hélène Pereira (piano) and Damien Louis (percussions)
Naka | Jean-Claude Risset
booking

JUNE 2019

Friday, June 21, 8:00 pm
Dundalk (Louth – Ireland) / Stations of the Sun festival
with  electronics and with Aliisa Neige Barrière (violin)
From the Grammar of Dreams / Lonh / Changing light | Kaija Saariaho

Monday, June 24, 7:00 pm
Marseille / CNRR
with  electronics
Une seule femme endormie | Adrien Sassier

MAY 2019

Release of Blu-Ray & CD box set Ekstasis, by Kaija Saariaho and Jean-Baptiste Barrière
with Aliisa Neige Barrière, Camilla Hoitenga, Raphaële Kennedy
Nocturne / Noa Noa / Lonh / Crossing the Blind Forest / Violance / Ekstasis
collection AVECypres – to know more

From 2 till 6 May
Pigna / Auditorium / CNCM Voce
Residence of creation with Pierre-Adrien Charpy (composition) and Da Pacem : Camilla Hoitenga (flute), Serge Bertocchi (saxophone), Valérie Dulac (cello), Jean-Jacques Bédikian (piano)
Le doux parfum des temps à venir | Pierre-Adrien Charpy

Sunday, May 5,  9:00 pm
Pigna / Auditorium / CNCM Voce
Public presentation of the residence of creation with Pierre-Adrien Charpy (composition) and Da Pacem : Camilla Hoitenga (flute), Serge Bertocchi (saxophone), Valérie Dulac (cello), Jean-Jacques Bédikian (piano)
Le doux parfum des temps à venir | Pierre-Adrien Charpy

Tuesday, May 14, 8:00 pm
Marseille / Abbaye Saint-Victor
with Da Pacem : Camilla Hoitenga (flute), Serge Bertocchi (saxophone), Valérie Dulac (cello), Jean-Jacques Bédikian (piano)
Le doux parfum des temps à venir | Creation by Pierre-Adrien Charpy based on a text by Lyonel Trouillot
booking

APRIL 2019

Monday, April 29, 8:30 pm
Louvain-la-Neuve / Ferme du Biéreau
with Raphaële Kennedy (voice) and Vincent Bouchot (narrator)
L’île Paradis qu’on ne doit pas dire | Creation by Pierre-Adrien Charpy (music) and Isabelle Françaix (video)
Texts | Henry Bauchau
Inks and drawings | Lionel D.
booking

JANUARY 2019

Tuesday, january 29, 8:30 pm
Paris / Église Saint-Germain de Charonne
with Solistes XXI, Christophe Grapperon, conductor
Polyphony from the Renaissance